skip navigation

Tournaments

2021-2022 Hermantown Tournament 

Registered Teams

To register, scroll to the bottom and print out the Registration form and send with payment.  After teams are picked,  send the roster, with jersey numbers to me. 

Thank you,

Amber Olson, Office Mgr.,

Hermantown Arena, 4309 Ugstad Rd., Hermantown, MN 55811, 

**Tournaments are filled on a first come first serve basis.  If you have sent in your registration form and you do not see your name listed below please contact Amber Olson at Hermantown Arena: 218-729-5493 or hawkdome@isd700.org**

MITE 2 JAMBOREE Registered Teams: FEB 18-20, 2022 (FULL ICE)

Hermantown Blackhawks GOOD LUCK!
Hermantown Penguins GOOD LUCK!
Hermantown Red Wings GOOD LUCK!
Hermantown Coyotes GOOD LUCK!
Hermantown Wild GOOD LUCK!
Mirage GOOD LUCK!
Glen Avon GOOD LUCK!
Portman GOOD LUCK!
Congdon GOOD LUCK!
Carlton GOOD LUCK!
Woodland Need Registration, Payment, and Jersey Numbers

MITE 1 JAMBOREE Registered teams: FEB 12-13, 2022

Hermantown Bulldogs GOOD LUCK!
Hermantown Badgers GOOD LUCK!
Hermantown Mavericks GOOD LUCK!
Hermantown Pioneers GOOD LUCK!
Hermantown Huskies GOOD LUCK!
Hermantown Wolverines GOOD LUCK!
Hermantown Tigers GOOD LUCK!
Mirage GOOD LUCK!
Glen Avon: Sharks GOOD LUCK!
Glen Avon: Bulldogs GOOD LUCK!
Two Harbors: Maroon GOOD LUCK!
Two Harbors: Black GOOD LUCK!
Superior- Grey GOOD LUCK!

BANTAM B2 Tournament Registered Teams: Feb 4-6, 2022:

Hermantown
Wayzata WINNER!
Stillwater
Duluth East- Red
Shakopee
St Paul Capitals

PWAA Tournament Registered Teams: Jan 28-30, 2022

Hermantown
Buffalo
Rogers
Stillwater WINNER!
Roseville
Lakeville South

BANTAM A TOURNAMENT January 14 - 16, 2022; FULL- CONTACT AMBER TO BE ADDED TO THE WAITLIST

Hermantown
Burnsville/Apple Valley Firehawks WINNER!
Wayzata
Duluth East
Virginia
Eveleth-Gilbert

Squirt B Tournament Registered teams: Dec 17-19, 2021 Full: Contact Amber to be added to the waitlist

Hermantown Navy
Hermantown White
Hermantown Gold
Minnetonka: Blue
Hibbing
Roseville WINNER!!
Stillwater- Red
Silver Bay

Girls 12UA Tournament Registered Teams: Dec 3-5, 2021

Mirage
Cloquet
Waconia
East Grand Forks
Duluth Icebreakers WINNER!

Girls 12UB Tournament Registered Teams: Nov 26-28

Mirage
STMAYHA/NWC Riverhawks
Moose Lake WINNER!
Cloquet

PWB2 Tournament Registered Teams: Jan 21-23, 2022;

Hermantown
Stillwater
Wayzata
Duluth East
Cottage Grove- Green
Cottage Grove- White
Cloquet
Blizzard